Staff & Teachers

Staff & Teachers

Marco Batti

Artistic director

Marco Batti, graduate in Sports Science, Artistic Director of the Dance School, of the University of Dance Professional Training Center and of the Siena Ballet company.

A former dancer for Eglevsky Ballet in New York and the Motus company in Italy, he spreads the Vaganova Method, Founder of the CJMB method, FIDS Federal Technician and authorized GYOTONIC® and GYROKINESIS® instructor. He began his training in Italy, later consolidating it abroad at the Vaganova Academy of St. Petersburg and at the Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School (ABT).

To date, Marco Batti is ABT® Affiliate Teacher, Primary trough Level Seventh & Partnering of ABT NTC®.

Marco Batti

Artistic director

Marco Batti, graduate in Sports Science, Artistic Director of the Dance School, of the University of Dance Professional Training Center and of the Siena Ballet company.

A former dancer for Eglevsky Ballet in New York and the Motus company in Italy, he spreads the Vaganova Method, Founder of the CJMB method, FIDS Federal Technician and authorized GYOTONIC® and GYROKINESIS® instructor. He began his training in Italy, later consolidating it abroad at the Vaganova Academy of St. Petersburg and at the Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School (ABT).

To date, Marco Batti is ABT® Affiliate Teacher, Primary trough Level Seventh & Partnering of ABT NTC®.

Anna Maria Grossi

honorary master

Bruno Vescovo

honorary master

Anna Maria Grossi

honorary master

Bruno Vescovo

honorary master

TEACHERS

TEACHERS

Marco Batti

Luisella Cappa Verzone

Laura Ricci

Marco Batti

Luisella Cappa Verzone

Laura Ricci

Filippo Del Sal

Camille Granet

Giuseppe Giacalone

Filippo Del Sal

Camille Granet

Giuseppe Giacalone

Fabiola Zecovin

Elena Iannotta

Cinzia Cieri

Fabiola Zecovin

Elena Iannotta

Cinzia Cieri

Francesca Duranti

Alessandro Fava

Eleonora Satta

Francesca Duranti

Alessandro Fava

Eleonora Satta

Tae Onodera

Ramon Ceñera

Alejandro Mora

Tae Onodera

Ramon Ceñera

Alejandro Mora

Staff organization

Staff organization

Cinzia Cieri

Administrative Direction

Chiara Gagliardo

foreign relations

Cinzia Cieri

Administrative Direction

Chiara Gagliardo

foreign relations

Eleonora Satta

Organizing secretariat

Matilde Campesi

Secretary

Eleonora Satta

Organizing secretariat

Matilde Campesi

Secretary

Rumi Nishiguchi

Japan reports

Tae Onodera

Japan reports

Rumi Nishiguchi

Japan reports

Tae Onodera

Japan reports

Ramon Ceñera

Spain reports

Isabella Gozzi

Designer

Ramon Ceñera

Spain reports

Isabella Gozzi

Designer

Andrea Tanzini

Competent doctor

Stella Cheli

Safety manager engineer

Andrea Tanzini

Competent doctor

Stella Cheli

Safety manager engineer

MEDICAL SECTION

Carmela Alessi

general practitioner

Irene Giglioli

dietitian

Simone Vivarelli

Physiotherapist

Emilia Butelli

Psychologist

Simone Lunghini

Health director

MEDICAL SECTION

Carmela Alessi

general practitioner

Irene Giglioli

dietitian

Simone Vivarelli

Physiotherapist

Emilia Butelli

Psychologist

Simone Lunghini

Health director

Daniela Di Nuzzo

Accompanist teacher

PIANIST

PIANIST

Daniela Di Nuzzo

Accompanist teacher

EnglishFrenchitalianJapaneseSpanish